Tagore International School East Of Kailash

  • Dussehra Celebration
  • Hindi Diwas Celebration
  • Hindi Diwas Celebration
  • Teachers' Day Celebration
  • Teachers' Day Celebration
  • Teachers' Day Celebration
  • TIS EOK Football Team bagged the winning trophy of the CBSE North Zone Cluster-I Football Tournament for Girls (The Tribune-Chandigarh)
  • Live Webcast of Prime Minister's Interaction with the Students on the Occasion of Teachers' Day (School premises)
  • Live Webcast of Prime Minister's Interaction with the Students on the Occasion of Teachers' Day (School premises)
  • Live Webcast of Prime Minister's Interaction with the Students on the Occasion of Teachers' Day (School premises)
  • Delhi Schools' Literacy Project (Inter School Declamation Competition)
  • Delhi Schools' Literacy Project (Inter School Declamation Competition)
  • Delhi Schools' Literacy Project (Inter School Declamation Competition)
  • Delhi Schools' Literacy Project (Inter School Declamation Competition)
  • Delhi Schools' Literacy Project (Inter School Declamation Competition)
     

 

NOTICE BOARD

TIS EOK Football Team bagged the winning trophy of the CBSE North Zone Cluster-I Football Tournament for Girls

---------------------------------------- 

Dalima Chhibber of Class XII got Certificate of Excellence from CBSE for exceptional performance in Sports

---------------------------------------- 

School has been awarded International School Award by British Council.

---------------------------------------- 

TIS EOK students won Overall Trophy in Annual Computer Fest- Force Fest 2014 held at Apeejay school , Sheikh Sarai conducted on 20/08/2014 and 21/08/2014. Our school participated in all the events and won prizes in different competitions.

---------------------------------------- 

     

 

FORTHCOMING EVENTS


Fri. 31 Oct. 2014
Jr. Athletic Meet : I-V
 


     

 

TIS EOK goes global

For more information click here

LATEST ACHIEVEMENTS

In Gen X Consumer awareness competition held at Air Force School......

In Gen X Consumer awareness competition held at Air Force School, Subroto Park Furqaan Ahmad of Class X got First position in Poster making and Vivek Verma of class X got First Position in Symposium.

Winners in Gen X Consumer awareness competition held at Air Force School, Subroto Park (Furqaan Ahmad of Class X -First position in Poster making and Vivek Verma of class X - First Position in Symposium.)

In DSLP (Delhi School Literacy Project) Akshay Khanna and Manya Malkotia of Class XI ......

In DSLP (Delhi School Literacy Project) Akshay Khanna and Manya Malkotia of Class XI got Third position in Declamation and Tabish Qumar of class XI got First Position in Slogan Writing.

In DSLP Akshay Khanna and Manya Malkotia of Class XI got Third position in Declamation     In DSLP Tabish Qumar of class XI got First Position in Slogan Writing

Congratulations!!! TIS EOK Girls Football Team .....

Congratulations!!! TIS EOK Girls Football Team bagged the winning trophy of the CBSE North Zone Cluster-I Football Tournament for Girls held at Chandigarh.

TIS EOK Girls Football Team bagged the winning trophy of the CBSE North Zone Cluster-I Football Tournament

TIS EOK students won Overall Trophy in Annual Computer Fest ......

Congratulations!!!

TIS EOK students won Overall Trophy in Annual Computer Fest- Force Fest 2014 held at Apeejay School , Sheikh Sarai conducted on 20/08/2014 and 21/08/2014. Our school participated in all the events and won prizes in different competitions.

C++ Programming-Kunal Gupta- XII C, Sitakanta- XII C (First Position); Paint Brush-Ayesha Aslam- V A, Anushka Panda -IV C (First Position);Web Designing-Shashank Agrawal- XI C,Faheemul Islam- XI C (Second Position);Quiz-Arshil Khan- XII C,Shashank Agrawal- XI C(Third Position);3D Modelling-Akshaya Khanna- XI A,Sameer Ali Khan- XI C (Third Position)

DSC06874     DSC06875

DSC06876     DSC06877

In Extravaganza , an inter-school event held at Frank Anthony Public School .....

In Extravaganza , an inter-school event held at Frank Anthony Public School, students of TIS EOK have won several prizes. Lakshay Gupta, Devansh, Gauri Thakur and Kavita Saxena (Class XI and XII) came first in Geo-History Hunt.In film making, Sabreen, Nishul , Abhay and Shobit (classes XI and XII) got first position. Manya (class XI) got best speaker for Hindi Debate. Manya along with Aprajita (class XI) got best team award for Hindi Debate. Deepanshi (class X) got best speaker and Muskan (class X) got best presenter award in Symbiosis-Science Symposium.

p1 (1)     p1 (2)

p1 (3)     p1 (4)

Education addons

CCE Corner

Library

Bus Routes

онлайн фильмы