280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
290
292
294
295
296
297
298
299
300

Our Achievers

Tagoreans won Second prize in the IRC Open League 2015

Umang Seth, Pradyumn Jain of class X, Rahul Basu and Abhishek Saxena of class IX won Second prize in the International Robotics Championship Open League 2015 by Awishkaar Robotronics at The Shri Ram School, Aravali on 8th August 2015

IMAG1776IMAG1783     

Sparsh Tanwar & Akash Chand won First prize in Movie Making

Sparsh Tanwar and Akash Chand of class VII won First prize in the Moment of Calm 2015 Spot the Spot Contest in the Video /Animation Films under 14 years category.

Laurels at National Olympiads

V. Chaitanya of class VIII secured International rank 102 and a Zonal rank 11 at the National Cyber Olympiad. She also secured International rank 155 and a Zonal rank 13 at the National Science Olympiad. She received certificates,mementos and books.

chaitanya

Hargobind Khurana of class VI secured International rank 117 and a Zonal rank 03 at the National Science Olympiad.He received a certificate, books and a cheque of Rs. 1000/-

DSC 0327

Tagoreans lift the Overall Winners Trophy at AEON 2.0

Indian School organized a computer festival AEON 2.0 on 31 July 2015

Himanshu Sood of X A won first prize in Aeon Theatre. 

 

 

Devarshi Paul and Sagnik Bhattacharya of X C won second prize in Aeon Tech.

Nehal Vijay of class IX awarded by the Deputy Chief Minister, Mr. Manish Sisodia

Nehal Vijay of class IX was awarded a Consolation prize of ₹ 1000 by the Deputy Chief Minister, Mr. Manish Sisodia in the poster making competition organised by the Department of Environment and Forests, Govt. of NCT of Delhi on the topic 'Biodiversity Sustainability'.

IMG-20150522-WA0009

Avijit & Agam won the first prize in model making competition

Mission Avishkar, an interschool Science fair was held at TAFS. Avijit and Agam of class X won the first prize in the model making competition, the theme was “Clean India”.

avijit

Karate Champ-Dyuti Dasmahapatra

Dyuti Dasmahapatra of class VII won gold medal in 15 Sub Junior Delhi state Karate Championship in under 40 weight category held at Talkatora Indoor Stadium.

dyuti

Rachita Talwar declared Runner Up in AITA under-12 championships 2015

Rachita Talwar of class VI was declared Runner Up in under-12 championships 2015 organised by Aegis Delhi Tennis Association on 20th April 2015

rachita

Tagoreans lift the Overall Winners Trophy at ION 2015

Indraprastha International School, Dwarka organized a computer festival ION 2015 on 01 May 2015

  • Rohan Joshi and Udit Kapoor of IX C won first prize in Animateprogalice category.
  • Puranjay and Abhishek Saxena of IX A won second prize in 3 D Modelling.
  • Jai Kunwar of XI A and Abhishek Kathuria of XI B won the second prize in Robo Race.
  • Sukriti Grover of XI B and Samanvay Dubey of XII B won the second prize in Movie Making.
  • Manan Bhatia and Rijul Mahajan of IX C won second prize in Treasure Hunt.
  • Hargobind Khurana of class VI C won the third prize in QuizTech.
  • Sagnik Bhattacharya of class X C won the first prize in Game Designing.
DSC 0015

Tagoreans shine at RYDHUN’15 organised by DPS Vasant Kunj

rhdhun 2015

RYDHUN’15 – An inter school Western Music competition was organized by Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj on 17th April 2015. Our students won first prize in the Band category.

Participants are:

Solo Category:

Dwijiri Brahma - X

Band Category:

Vartika Neeraj – XI

Sachin Aggarwal- XI

Yuvraj Sharma-VIII

Aditya Bhagavatula – VIII

Aditya Bhagavatula of class VIII was nominated for Best Drummer.

Sachin Aggarwal of class XI was nominated for Best Guitarist.

rydhtm

CCE Corner

E Learning

Co-Scholastic

Bus Routes