Notice Board

03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
13
14
15
16
18
21
22
23
25
27
28
29

Our Achievers

Avijit & Agam won the first prize in model making competition

Mission Avishkar, an interschool Science fair was held at TAFS. Avijit and Agam of class X won the first prize in the model making competition, the theme was “Clean India”.

avijit

Karate Champ-Dyuti Dasmahapatra

Dyuti Dasmahapatra of class VII won gold medal in 15 Sub Junior Delhi state Karate Championship in under 40 weight category held at Talkatora Indoor Stadium.

dyuti

Rachita Talwar declared Runner Up in AITA under-12 championships 2015

Rachita Talwar of class VI was declared Runner Up in under-12 championships 2015 organised by Aegis Delhi Tennis Association on 20th April 2015

rachita

Tagoreans lift the Overall Winners Trophy at ION 2015

Indraprastha International School, Dwarka organized a computer festival ION 2015 on 01 May 2015

  • Rohan Joshi and Udit Kapoor of IX C won first prize in Animateprogalice category.
  • Puranjay and Abhishek Saxena of IX A won second prize in 3 D Modelling.
  • Jai Kunwar of XI A and Abhishek Kathuria of XI B won the second prize in Robo Race.
  • Sukriti Grover of XI B and Samanvay Dubey of XII B won the second prize in Movie Making.
  • Manan Bhatia and Rijul Mahajan of IX C won second prize in Treasure Hunt.
  • Hargobind Khurana of class VI C won the third prize in QuizTech.
  • Sagnik Bhattacharya of class X C won the first prize in Game Designing.
DSC 0015

Tagoreans shine at RYDHUN’15 organised by DPS Vasant Kunj

rhdhun 2015

RYDHUN’15 – An inter school Western Music competition was organized by Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj on 17th April 2015. Our students won first prize in the Band category.

Participants are:

Solo Category:

Dwijiri Brahma - X

Band Category:

Vartika Neeraj – XI

Sachin Aggarwal- XI

Yuvraj Sharma-VIII

Aditya Bhagavatula – VIII

Aditya Bhagavatula of class VIII was nominated for Best Drummer.

Sachin Aggarwal of class XI was nominated for Best Guitarist.

rydhtm

Abhinav Gandhi and Parshva Chandok won second position at DIGEX 2015

DIGEX 2015- Annual Photography competition was organised by DPS RK Puram on 18th April 2015.
Abhinav Gandhi and Parshava Chandok of class XI participated in Story board competition and secured second position.

abhi

Vanshika Sejwal won silver medal at the 12th Youth National Athletic Championship

Vanshika Sejwal of XI A won silver medal at the 12th Youth National Athletic Championship held in Goa

IMG-20150419-WA0003

Tagoreans shine at Zeste Model United Nations 2015

Zeste MUN was organized by Ryan International school, Mayur Vihar from 7th April - 8th April 2015. Our team participated in four committees and won awards in three committees. Sista Srinivas & Mahim Tiwari of class XII won High commendation Award.

MUN

Jaskaran Singh Wahi won accolades at the First World Martial Arts Games held at Bangkok.

Jaskaran Singh Wahi of class X participated in the First World Martial Arts Games held at Bangkok.He made the school and country proud by winning a gold and a bronze medal in various categories.

jaskaran

Promising Cricketer- Avyay Suri

Avyay suri of class VIII has been participating and winning accolades at various cricket tournaments. He has been awarded

1.     Man of the Match at First West Delhi Under- 13 Cricket Tournament organized by West Delhi Cricket Academy.

2.     Best Fielder at Sardar D.S. Narang Memorial Cricket Tournament organized by Evening Sports Academy.

3.     Man of the Match- 3 Overs 1 Run 3 Wickets and 25 runs on board at 7th LT. SH. Krishan Sehwag Cricket Tournament (Sehwag Cup) organized by Bimla Devi Cricket Center. 

Avyay Suri

CCE Corner

E Learning

Co-Scholastic

Bus Routes