41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
56

Our Achievers

Tagoreans won the second prize at International Business Melange 2014 at DPS, R. K. Puram

International Business Melange 2014 was organised by the Business Studies Society of DPS, R.K Puram on 28 & 29 August 2014.

Shreesh Chadha, Rishabh Suri, Sidhant Sumant, Raghav Budhraja and Aditya Sharma of class XII won the Second prize in the Ads Act competition.

DSC09764

Winners at Interschool Computer festival, XINO organised by DPS, Rohini on 23 August 2014

Hargobind Khurana and Manya Kamath of class V got the First Runners up Trophy in the LOGIX (Junior Programming).

Shaleen Ranjan and Shaurya Mathur of class XII won the First Runners up Trophy in the Exclusive (Senior Programming).

Arunesh Singh of class X got the First Runners up Trophy in the X-Vision(Audio/ Video editing).

DSC09754 DSC09755 DSC09756

Tagoreans shine at ESYA Technical Fest organised by IIITD

ESYA 2014 Technical Fest was organised by IIITD.Students were supposed to design two electrical circuits within a specific time frame. Prithu Verma and Siddharth Singh of class XII were declared the winner and were awarded a trophy, certificate and a printer each as the prize for completing the circuit.

DSC09758

Nehal Vijay won first position in the Poster Making competition

Nehal Vijay of class VIII secured First position in the Interschool Poster Making competition on Consumer Awareness, organised by Air Force School Delhi Cantt.

DSC09760

Outstanding Athlete-Vanshika Sejwal

Summer Athletic Meet was organised by Directorate of Education. Vanshika Sejwal of class X got the first position in the event Long Jump in under 17 Girls category. She also got first position in the event High Jump under 17 Girls category.

Vanshika Sejwal

Sarthak Taneja of class XI secured second position in photography

Interschool Computer Fest-MINET was held at Mother’s International School on 31 July & 01 August 2014. Sarthak Taneja of class XI secured second position in Photography.

DSC 0017

Tagoreans selected for the National Level of CBSE Science Exhibition

Chinmaya Joshi of class VII and Roshan Suresh of class X have qualified Regional Level CBSE Science Exhibition held at Bal Bharti Public School from 15-17 July 2014. Their Project “P-direct” was one of the best 20 projects selected for the National Level.

DSC 0018

Winners of various Olympiads organised by SOF

  • Aarav Singh Saini of class III and HImanshu Sood of class VIII won Silver Medal in the 13th NCO.
  • Aaditya Singh of class VI won Bronze Medal in the 7th IMO

 

 DSC09868     DSC09869

DSC09871

NEWS

The First Lady of China, Ms. Peng Liyuan visited our school on Thursday 18 Sept.'14


Flash Mob in support of 'Outlive Yourself'- An Organ Donation Campaign of Tagoreans was held at Select City Walk, Saket on 23 Aug.'14


Chinmaya Joshi and Roshan Suresh have qualified Regional Level CBSE Science Exhibition held at Bal Bharti Public School from 15-17 July 2014.


Tagoreans awarded for Best Logic at Robokid National Level Competition 2014 held at Hyderabad on 8th June 2014.


The school has been awarded as the ' Best National Standalone School of the year 2013-2014 ' by the Indian Education Awards 2014 Committee.


School has been awarded International School Award by British Council.


Tagoreans bagged Silver medal at the 16th Malaysian International Young Inventors Olympiad


Aarav Singh Saini of class III & Himanshu Sood of class VIII secured 3rd State rank in the 2nd Level of 13th NCO


Congratulations!!!
Tagore International School is ranked 6th in the 2013 Hindustan Times Cfore Survey on schools.


Digital Learning - Asia's premier monthly magazine ranks Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar 16th among Top Schools in Delhi-NCR in its December 2013 issue.


UPCOMING EVENTS

Leadership Camp for Cabinet members on Thursday, 02 October 2014


Annual Interschool Origami competition on Friday, 17 October 2014

[Classes III - XII]


China's First Lady, Ms.Peng Liyuan's visit to our school

.

CCE Corner

E Learning

Co-Scholastic

Bus Routes