Senior Education Advisor

BeautyPlus 20180118113026 save

Mrs. Madhulika Sen

 

 A Tagorean Teacher is

  • a facilitator who guides the students and encourages self –learning.
  • an open minded person who respects the individuality of every one.
  • a role model who ensures that students imbibe personality traits that make them useful contributors towards society and the country.
  • enthusiastic, dedicated, conscientious and highly motivated to adapt to new innovative ideas and well versed with modern education systems.

 Classrooms Process includes :

  • Activity based lessons
  • Educational outings and excursions based on the syllabus
  • Computer PowerPoint presentations to reinforce the lesson
  • Audio Visual aids such as charts, models, smart boards, slides,videos,ted talks etc.
  • Research work and projects
  • The teacher as a facilitator
  • Creating an environment where self learning takes place.
  • A Paradigm shift from ‘teaching’ to ‘learning’.
Senior School Faculty
 senior
Junior School Faculty
 junior
 
Faculty List

Administration


  • Ms. Madhulika Sen ( Senior Education Advisor)
  • Ms. Gauri Sen ( Senior school coordinator)
  • Ms. Shruti Sharma ( Junior school coordinator)
  • Ms. Neera Chopra (Academic Counsellor)
  • Ms. N. Saroj (Dean -Academics)
       English Faculty

  • Ms. Anandita Paul (HOD)
  • Ms. Geeti Bhardwaj Ray (HOD - I to V)
  • Ms. Neetu Khanna
  • Ms. Rima Pant
  • Ms. Rita Ronita Sen
  • Ms. Pallavi Bendigiri
  • Ms. Madhu Pathania
  • Ms. Mukta Rawat
       Math Faculty
  • Ms. Shruti Chandhoke (HOD - VI to XII)
  • Ms. Anuradha Rao
  • Ms. Deepti Sisondia
  • Ms. Uma Ganesh
  • Ms. Kulbinder Chawla
  • Ms. Nidhi Sood
  • Ms. Abha Ratra (HOD - I to V)
  • Ms. Sindhu Sudesh
       Science Faculty
  • Ms. Gauri Sen
  • Ms. Vandan Sen Gupta (HOD VI-XII)
  • Ms. Nishtha Mahindru
  • Dr. Remy Kaul
  • Mr. Vinod Ranjan
  • Ms. Vibha Vijay
  • Ms. Nidhi Dimri
  • Ms. Anupriya Malik
  • Ms. Geeta Gosain (HOD  I-II)
  • Ms. Neetu Swarnakar
  • Ms. Chetna Sawhney
  • Ms. Kopila Sharma
      Hindi Faculty
  • Ms. Sonia Bhatia (HOD)
  • Ms. Uma Chopra
  • Ms. Jyoti
  • Ms. Priya Pal
  • Ms. Sonia Mangal
  • Ms. Renu Giri
  • Ms. Ekta Jaiswal
       Social Science Faculty
  • Ms. N. Saroj
  • Ms. Anuradha Arora  (HOD VI-XII)
  • Ms. Maitreyee Bhattacharya 
  • Ms. Yachna Villaitrani
  • Ms. Navita Singh Golaya
  • Ms. Nishat Ahmed
  • Ms. Rima Pant
  • Ms. Madhu Pathania
  • Ms. Neetu Swarnakar
  • Ms. Chetna Sawhney
  • Ms. Kopila Sharma
 Home Science Faculty
  • Ms. Misha Sharma Mehrotra
    Psychology Faculty
  • Ms. Komal Pandey Sharma

 

       Commerce Faculty
  • Ms. Manpreet Kaur
  • Ms. Sameera Malhotra (Economics)
      Sanskrit Faculty
  • Ms. Usha Rani
      French Faculty
  • Ms. Niela Hariharan
      Mandarin Faculty

  • Ms. Wanda
       Computer Science Faculty
  • Ms. Bhawna Garg (HOD)
  • Ms. Ruby Rana 
  • Ms. Meenakshi Tickoo
  • Ms. Pritika Sachdeva
  • Ms Gurvinder Kaur
  • Mr. Bhupesh Jaiswal
       Arts Faculty
  • Ms. Meena Nagpal (HOD Performing Arts)
  • Mr. Anjon Bose
       Music Faculty
  • Ms. Jayita Ghosh Mitra
  • Mr. Vaibhav Singh
      Dance Faculty
  • Ms. Malovika Saha
      Sports Faculty
  • Mr. Parveen Kumar
  • Mr. Nishant Sharma
  • Ms. Suvira Sahni
  • Mr. Lokesh Pant
       Office Staff
  • Mr. Rajeev Agarwal
  • Ms. Kalika Wadhawan
  • Ms. Geeta Bhambani
  • Ms. Tripta Sharma
  • Ms. Simita Nayyar
  • Ms. Asha Bisht
       Administrative Officer
  • Mr. Harvinder Walia

      Class I Faculty
  • Ms. Pampa Chatterjee
  • Ms. Lini Roy
  • Ms. Snigdha Khajuria
      Class II Faculty
  • Ms. Vandana Manchanda
  • Ms. Aditi Goria
  • Ms. Indu Kadian
      Class III Faculty
  • Ms. Monica Kakkar (HOD S.Sc. III-V)
  • Ms. Meenakshi
  • Ms. Kalpana Vijayan Das
      Nursery Faculty
  • Ms. Ritu Bakshi (Nur.A)
  • Ms. Meenakshi Sharma (Nur.A)
  • Ms. Deepali Mathur (Nur.B)
  • Ms. Kiranbir (Nur.B)
  • Ms. Abha Halder (Nur.C)
  • Ms. Rashmi Dua (Nur.C) 
      KG Faculty
  • Ms. Shweta Chawla (KG A)
  • Ms. Priya (KG A)
  • Ms. Vandana Jairath (KG B)
  • Ms. Shobhita Madan (KG B)
  • Ms. Shalini Duggal (KG C)
  • Ms. Nikita (KG C)
      Library
  • Ms. Alka Bansal
  • Ms. Sarmishta Chakrabarti
  • Ms. Loveleen Chugh
      Activity Coordinator
  • Ms. Anju Guleria
  • Ms. Sangeeta Phalswal
  • Ms. Shikha Sareen
      Lab Faculty
  • Ms. Geeta Arora
  • Ms. Nidhi Kapoor
  • Ms. Ankita Pandit
       Nurse
  • Ms. Annie Bose
        Project Director
  • Ms. Ayesha Vij
      Counsellor
  • Ms. Pooja Bakshi (VI to XII)
  • Ms. Komal Pandey Sharma

 

 

                                             Achievements & Awards                         Subjectwise faculty list