Declamation competition (Classes VI-VIII) -10 May 2018

WINNER-  EKTA HOUSE

1.

Vaaruni Khanna

VII C

2.

Bhuvi Pandey

VIII C

WINNER - PRAGATI HOUSE

1.

Sulagna Moitra

VIII C

2.

Aashray Mittal

VIII C

IInd POSITION- SHANTI HOUSE

1.

Aditri Mahajan

     VIII A        

2.

Jasleen Kaur Bhasin

VII C

IIIrd POSITION- SHAKTI HOUSE

1.

                 Megha Gupta                

VIII C

2.

Anisha Jain

VIII C

Turncoat competition (Classes IX-XII) – 10 May 2018

WINNER-  EKTA HOUSE

1.

Arsh Misra

X B

2.

V. Chaitanya

XI D

WINNER- PRAGATI  HOUSE

1.

Sanjeet Aggarwal

XI A

2.

Rattan Prakash Singh

XII B

IInd POSITION- SHAKTI HOUSE

1.

Sidharth Bhattacharjee

X B

2.

Shayan Basu

IX C

IIIrd POSITION- SHANTI HOUSE

1.

                   Medha Gupta                  

VIII C

2.

Anisha Jain

VIII C

Walk the Ramp competition (Classes IX-XII) – 27 April 2018

WINNER-  PRAGATI HOUSE

1.

Priyali Kumar

XI A

2.

Adya Aggarwal

IX C

3.

Mrinalini Sen

XII B

4.

Prarthana

X A

5.

Sanjeet Aggarwal

XI A

IInd POSITION- SHANTI HOUSE

1.

Ojaswi Choudhary

XII B

2.

Fabiyaan Makhdoomi

XI D

3.

Kshitij Pandey

XI A

4.

Malvika Chawla

IX C

5.

Arshea Bahuguna

IX A

IIIrd POSITION- EKTA HOUSE

1.

Nehal Vijay

XII D

2.

Shreelakshmi

XII D

3.

Jeevisha Rawat

X C

4.

Lal Rinfeli

IX C

5.

Drishti Rana

XII B

Caricature competition (Classes VI-VIII) – 27 April 2018

WINNER-  SHAKTI HOUSE

1.

Devanshi Anand

VIII A

2.

Aadhithyan Subramanian

VIII A

IInd POSITION- EKTA HOUSE

1.

Nun Kimi

VI C

2.

Bhavana

VIII A

IIIrd POSITION- SHANTI HOUSE

1.

Debshata Choudhary

VIII C

2.

Shrey Salei

VII B

Parliamentary Debate competition (Classes IX-XII) – 29 December 2017

WINNER-  PRAGATI  HOUSE

1.

Aakrit Bhargava

XII A

2.

Sanjeet Aggarwal

X C

3.

Rattan Prakash Singh

XI B

 

 IInd POSITION- SHAKTI HOUSE

1.

Dipankar JIwani

XI C

2.

Himanshu Sood

XII C

3.

Sagnik Bhattacharya

XII C

 

IIIrd POSITION- EKTA HOUSE

1.

Aditi Vohra

XI A

2.

Arsh Mishra

IX C

3.

V. Chaitanya

X B

Snap, Style and share competition (Classes VI-VIII) – 28 December 2017

WINNER-  SHAKTI HOUSE

1.

Manya Kamath

VIII B

2.

Manya Batta

VIII C

 

 IInd POSITION- PRAGATI  HOUSE

1.

Jhanvi Kumar

VII C

2.

Puranjay Sharma

VIII C

 

 IInd POSITION- SHANTI HOUSE

1.

Jasleen Kaur

VI C

2.

Gauri Kapoor

VI C

IIIrd POSITION- EKTA HOUSE

1.

Jiya Chawla

VI C

2.

Anuva Chawla

VIII B

Prime Time (News Hour) competition (Classes IX-XII) – 24 November 2017

WINNER-  EKTA HOUSE

1.

Anshkirat Singh Dhanju

XI D

2.

Suryanshu Chatturvedi 

XI B

3.

Jaishna Singh

XI D

4.

Sunchit Budhraja

XII B

5.

Manchit Jasrotia

XII B

6.

Jasmeet Singh Kohli

XI A

7.

Shalini Yadav

IX A

IInd POSITION- PRAGATI  HOUSE

1.

Sanjeet Agarwal

X C

2.

Ishan Awasthi

IX A

3.

Manik Kathuria

X A

4.

Jayaditya Rakhyani

X B

5.

Prabhjot Singh Khandpur

X B

6.

Abhisumat Singh

XI D

7.

Aditya Singh

XI A

IIIrd POSITION- SHAKTI HOUSE

1.

Chirag Kakkar

XI B

2.

Aryaman Seth

XI A

3.

Anindita

XI D

4.

Shourya Bhardwaj

XI D

5.

Rahil Kapoor

X B

6.

Radhika Mishra

IX B

 

Character Portrayal competition[Classes VI-VIII]- 03 November 2017

WINNER- EKTA HOUSE

1

Kashvie Sharma

VII B

2

Navya Sharma

VI C

IInd POSITION- PRAGATI HOUSE

1

Nasra Yahya

VIII C

2

Ananya Sachdev

VIII B

IIIrd POSITION- PRAGATI HOUSE

1

Advay Vohra

VII A

2

Rishit Wadhwa

VIII C

 

Laghu Natika (Classes VI-VIII)-14 September 2017

WINNER- SHAKTI HOUSE

1

Medha Gupta

VII C

2

Yashwi Pathak

VII B

3

Sabhya Arora

VII B

4

Gunmay Rakhyani

VI B

5

Lavanya Sharma

VIII A

6

Dhruv Vasan

VIII B

7

Manya Kamath

VIII B

8

Ishaan K Sarkar

VIII C

9

Shayan Basu

VIII C

10

Haardik Juneja

VIII C

IInd POSITION- PRAGATI HOUSE

1

Saira Bhateja

VI A

2

Saanvi Mehta

VI A

3

Tanish Chaudhary

VII A

4

Chhavi Jain

VIII A

5

Ananya Sachdev

VIII B

6

Puranjay Sharma

VIII C

7

Nasra Yahya

VIII C

8

Tanish Kaushik

VIII A

9

Mihir Gupta

VII A

10

Aadya Agarwal

VIII C

11

Chandnee Tanwar (Sub)

VIII C

12

Hrudai Rajesh (Sub)

VIII C

IIIrd POSITION- SHANTI HOUSE

1

Shreyas Menon

VI A

2

Pratyaksh

VI C

3

Parth Bhatia

VII B

4

Advay Vohra

VII A

5

Vaishnavi Pandey

VIII C

6

Samyak Choudhary

VIII C

7

Trisha Sood

VII C

8

Divya Sijwali

VII B

9

Saburi Chopra

VIII A

 

Hasya Kavi Sammelan (Classes IX-XII)-14 September 2017

WINNER- EKTA HOUSE

1
Anshkirat Singh Dhanju
XI D
2
Sagar Anand
XII A


IInd POSITION- SHAKTI HOUSE

1

Aryaman Seth

XI A

2

Krishn Sharan

XII A

IIIrd POSITION- SHANTI HOUSE

1

Jaskirat Singh Nayar

XI A

2

Rishabh Khanna

X B

 
Fusion competition (Classes VI-XII) – 11 August 2017

WINNER- SHAKTI HOUSE

1

Rashi Gupta

XII B

2

Mrinal Bhatt

XII B

3

Aakriti Singh

XI B

4

Radhika Mishra

IX B

5

Krishn Sharan

XII A

6

Yatharth Kaul

X C

7

Abheet Singh

XI A

8

Yuvraj Sharma

X A

9

Manan Sobti

IX C

10

Saivansh Kwatra

VI C

11

Manya Batta

VIII C

12

Rahil Kapoor

X B

IInd POSITION- PRAGATI HOUSE

1

Rhea Sharma

XII B

2

Shreyas Hariharan

XII A

3

Namya Sharma

IX A

4

Prarthana Bhatta

IX A

5

Priyali Kumar

X A

6

Eashaan Pratap Singh

X C

7

Jayaditya Rakhyani

X B

8

Chetan Verma

VIII A

9

Tanish Kaushik

VIII A

10

Ananya Sachdeva

VIII B

IIIrd POSITION- SHANTI HOUSE

1

Naman Arora

XI B

2

Chandrika Upadhyay

XII A

3

Sarohi Sharma

X A

4

Jia Sharma

VII B

5

Shaivi Shivramani

VIII B

6

Aditya Malhotra

VIII B

7

Aman Kalra

XII A

8

Tanya Mohapatra

XII B

9

Hariharan Kalimathu

XII C

10

Salil Kale

XI D

11

Mahika Sharma

IX B

12

Khushi Kaushik

X A

13

Gayathri

XI B

14

Samarth Parmar

XII C

 

Spellathon (Classes VI-VIII) -27 July 2017

 WINNER- SHAKTI HOUSE

1.

S. Mithilesh

VIII C

2.

Medha Gupta

VII C

 IInd POSITION- EKTA HOUSE

1.

Yashika Durbha

VII C

2.

Pratyush Singh

VIII C

 IIIrd POSITION- PRAGATI HOUSE

1.

Pranshu Panda

VIII C

2.

Tanish Chaudhary

VII A

 IIIrd POSITION- SHANTI HOUSE

1.

Sanya Sarin

VIII B

2.

Kevin Desivalli

VII C